Main Site - tneahelp.in | Find Colleges and Courses for your Cut-off

How to choose the right Engineering college - TNEA 2022 | List of Engg. Colleges in Tamil Nadu
  • Register
Welcome to TNEAhelp Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+4 votes
When will the application form for the other state quota be issued? What percentage of total seats are available under the Other State Quota? Please infrom the procedures to be followed(Other State Quota).
by (190 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Keep eye on the advertisements given in the Anna University website. The one for the normal counselling has come out & it can be accessed here : www.annauniv.edu/pdf/advttnea.pdf

 

"For Other State Quota in University Departments of Anna University, Chennai – 600 025, separate notification will
be issued."

by (11.5k points)
selected by
0 votes
by (11.5k points)
...